This web browser is not supported. Use Chrome, Edge, Safari, or Firefox for best results.

Puzzle counts by year for constructors in the Shortz Era

Constructors need at least 10 published puzzles to be included in this list.

Manny Nosowsky
Manny Nosowsky
Patrick Berry
Patrick Berry
Elizabeth C. Gorski
Elizabeth C. Gorski
David J. Kahn
David J. Kahn
Rich Norris
Rich Norris
Nancy Salomon
Nancy Salomon
Brendan Emmett Quigley
Brendan Emmett Quigley
Jeff Chen
Jeff Chen
Joe DiPietro
Joe DiPietro
Alan Arbesfeld
Alan Arbesfeld
Peter A. Collins
Peter A. Collins
Harvey Estes
Harvey Estes
Gregory E. Paul
Gregory E. Paul
Randolph Ross
Randolph Ross
David Steinberg
David Steinberg
Peter Gordon
Peter Gordon
Fred Piscop
Fred Piscop
Byron Walden
Byron Walden
Lynn Lempel
Lynn Lempel
Barry C. Silk
Barry C. Silk
Patrick Merrell
Patrick Merrell
Paula Gamache
Paula Gamache
Joe Krozel
Joe Krozel
Andrea Carla Michaels
Andrea Carla Michaels
Cathy Allis
Cathy Allis
Richard Silvestri
Richard Silvestri
Martin Ashwood-Smith
Martin Ashwood-Smith
Zhouqin Burnikel
Zhouqin Burnikel
Erik Agard
Erik Agard
Randall J. Hartman
Randall J. Hartman
Jim Page
Jim Page
Frank Longo
Frank Longo
A. J. Santora
A. J. Santora
Mark Diehl
Mark Diehl
Joel Fagliano
Joel Fagliano
Bruce Haight
Bruce Haight
Bob Klahn
Bob Klahn
Brad Wilber
Brad Wilber
Robert H. Wolfe
Robert H. Wolfe
Patrick Blindauer
Patrick Blindauer
Matt Gaffney
Matt Gaffney
Ian Livengood
Ian Livengood
Timothy Polin
Timothy Polin
Ross Trudeau
Ross Trudeau
Sherry O. Blackard
Sherry O. Blackard
Sarah Keller
Sarah Keller
Doug Peterson
Doug Peterson
Michael Shteyman
Michael Shteyman
Mike Nothnagel
Mike Nothnagel
Sidney L. Robbins
Sidney L. Robbins
Nancy Nicholson Joline
Nancy Nicholson Joline
Will Nediger
Will Nediger
Robyn Weintraub
Robyn Weintraub
Victor Fleming
Victor Fleming
Matt Ginsberg
Matt Ginsberg
Damon J. Gulczynski
Damon J. Gulczynski
Edward Sessa
Edward Sessa
Sam Ezersky
Sam Ezersky
Trip Payne
Trip Payne
Eric Berlin
Eric Berlin
Chuck Deodene
Chuck Deodene
Kevin G. Der
Kevin G. Der
David Quarfoot
David Quarfoot
Gary Cee
Gary Cee
Frances Hansen
Frances Hansen
Peter Wentz
Peter Wentz
Samuel A. Donaldson
Samuel A. Donaldson
John Guzzetta
John Guzzetta
Bob Peoples
Bob Peoples
Natan Last
Natan Last
Trenton Charlson
Trenton Charlson
Stephanie Spadaccini
Stephanie Spadaccini
Tracy Gray
Tracy Gray
Caleb Madison
Caleb Madison
Tom McCoy
Tom McCoy
Jacob Stulberg
Jacob Stulberg
Tim Croce
Tim Croce
John Farmer
John Farmer
Richard Chisholm
Richard Chisholm
Karen M. Tracey
Karen M. Tracey
Dana Motley
Dana Motley
Adam G. Perl
Adam G. Perl
Mary Lou Guizzo
Mary Lou Guizzo
Lou Sabin
Lou Sabin
Dan Schoenholz
Dan Schoenholz
Bryant White
Bryant White
Janet R. Bender
Janet R. Bender
Kevan Choset
Kevan Choset
Tony Orbach
Tony Orbach
Nancy Kavanaugh
Nancy Kavanaugh
Julian Lim
Julian Lim
Ryan McCarty
Ryan McCarty
Jeremy Newton
Jeremy Newton
Andrew Ries
Andrew Ries
Sam Trabucco
Sam Trabucco
David Levinson Wilk
David Levinson Wilk
Lee Glickstein
Lee Glickstein
Henry Hook
Henry Hook
Christina Iverson
Christina Iverson
Andy Kravis
Andy Kravis
James Mulhern
James Mulhern
joon pahk
joon pahk
Ned White
Ned White
Kameron Austin Collins
Kameron Austin Collins
Michael Hawkins
Michael Hawkins
Paolo Pasco
Paolo Pasco
Matthew Stock
Matthew Stock
Stanley Newman
Stanley Newman
Myles Callum
Myles Callum
Tyler Hinman
Tyler Hinman
Kristian House
Kristian House
David Kwong
David Kwong
Jules P. Markey
Jules P. Markey
Nancy S. Ross
Nancy S. Ross
Bernice Gordon
Bernice Gordon
Jim Hyres
Jim Hyres
Andrew Kingsley
Andrew Kingsley
Carolyn W. Stewart
Carolyn W. Stewart
Finn Vigeland
Finn Vigeland
Stella Zawistowski
Stella Zawistowski
Victor Barocas
Victor Barocas
Charles M. Deber
Charles M. Deber
Brooke Husic
Brooke Husic
David Phillips
David Phillips
Emily Carroll
Emily Carroll
John Lieb
John Lieb
Michael S. Maurer
Michael S. Maurer
Michael Torch
Michael Torch
Ashish Vengsarkar
Ashish Vengsarkar
Bruce Venzke
Bruce Venzke
Alex Vratsanos
Alex Vratsanos
Adam Wagner
Adam Wagner
Jeffrey Wechsler
Jeffrey Wechsler
Kevin Christian
Kevin Christian
Joe Deeney
Joe Deeney
Kyle Mahowald
Kyle Mahowald
Pete Muller
Pete Muller
Lois Sidway
Lois Sidway
Andrew Zhou
Andrew Zhou
Kyle T. Dolan
Kyle T. Dolan
Charles E. Gersch
Charles E. Gersch
Todd Gross
Todd Gross
Evan Kalish
Evan Kalish
Sid Sivakumar
Sid Sivakumar
David Woolf
David Woolf
Holden Baker
Holden Baker
Oliver Hill
Oliver Hill
Patrick Jordan
Patrick Jordan
Aimee Lucido
Aimee Lucido
Tom Pepper
Tom Pepper
Caitlin Reid
Caitlin Reid
Gareth Bain
Gareth Bain
Freddie Cheng
Freddie Cheng
Kelly Clark
Kelly Clark
Daniel A. Finan
Daniel A. Finan
Jim Hilger
Jim Hilger
William I. Johnston
William I. Johnston
Brandon Koppy
Brandon Koppy
Michael Lieberman
Michael Lieberman
Ruth B. Margolin
Ruth B. Margolin
Daniel Raymon
Daniel Raymon
Gary J. Whitehead
Gary J. Whitehead
Seth A. Abel
Seth A. Abel
Ashton Anderson
Ashton Anderson
Michael Blake
Michael Blake
Jason Flinn
Jason Flinn
Mel Rosen
Mel Rosen
Brian Thomas
Brian Thomas
Mike Buckley
Mike Buckley
Amanda Chung
Amanda Chung
Daniel Kantor
Daniel Kantor
Roy Leban
Roy Leban
David Liben-Nowell
David Liben-Nowell
Elizabeth A. Long
Elizabeth A. Long
Karl Ni
Karl Ni
Stu Ockman
Stu Ockman
Grant Thackray
Grant Thackray
Adam Aaronson
Adam Aaronson
Howard Barkin
Howard Barkin
Neville Fogarty
Neville Fogarty
Olivia Mitra Framke
Olivia Mitra Framke
Don Gagliardo
Don Gagliardo
Rebecca Goldstein
Rebecca Goldstein
John Greenman
John Greenman
Kate Hawkins
Kate Hawkins
Roland Huget
Roland Huget
Jay Kaskel
Jay Kaskel
Matthew Sewell
Matthew Sewell
Michael Ashley
Michael Ashley
Eric Bornstein
Eric Bornstein
Sam Buchbinder
Sam Buchbinder
John R. Conrad
John R. Conrad
Mark Feldman
Mark Feldman
John Lampkin
John Lampkin
Daniel Larsen
Daniel Larsen
Barbara Lin
Barbara Lin
Evan Mahnken
Evan Mahnken
Alfio Micci
Alfio Micci
Simeon Seigel
Simeon Seigel
Yacob Yonas
Yacob Yonas
George Barany
George Barany
Milo Beckman
Milo Beckman
Derek Bowman
Derek Bowman
Levi Denham
Levi Denham
Jake Halperin
Jake Halperin
Francis Heaney
Francis Heaney
Eileen Lexau
Eileen Lexau
Kurt Mengel
Kurt Mengel
Rafael Musa
Rafael Musa
Alan Olschwang
Alan Olschwang
Amanda Rafkin
Amanda Rafkin
Michael Schlossberg
Michael Schlossberg
Mel Taub
Mel Taub
AuthorTotal'24'23'22'21'20'19'18'17'16'15'14'13'12'11'10'09'08'07'06'05'04'03'02'01'00'99'98'97'96'95'94'93
Manny Nosowsky246132715181921232424141691014233
Patrick Berry22729111510111519128111510111319136125
Elizabeth C. Gorski21921710989977911102213191712131563
David J. Kahn188133658425355676371010912101310131291
Rich Norris1871243311011172219222224206
Nancy Salomon18511231016182114181721221641
Brendan Emmett Quigley177212433532635778689812911871410113
Jeff Chen1501101361513141417131310641
Joe DiPietro1371132231133455422212134471115155133
Alan Arbesfeld1221133462523554826336149754722
Peter A. Collins119113454458108121212101163
Harvey Estes11638107710981076337171
Gregory E. Paul11626661091491317213
Randolph Ross115134421111111415125786675371017
David Steinberg1094523717141212121524
Peter Gordon10612133586111821171552132
Fred Piscop106112135633354813111111492
Byron Walden10023253726523513477512151
Lynn Lempel992315554435275497796222
Barry C. Silk9217571198121464233
Patrick Merrell9112212211244214914171282
Paula Gamache89254677131381032432
Joe Krozel87221115511910141151
Andrea Carla Michaels85634645236555765631111
Cathy Allis84112128564911109681
Richard Silvestri84134444537968874142
Martin Ashwood-Smith801114366531411238769521
Zhouqin Burnikel7912333107131211851
Erik Agard763421721179111
Randall J. Hartman74113212443414535495841
Jim Page70112363215283793635
Frank Longo6912263566108983
A. J. Santora68131345666911121
Mark Diehl661254343611114463424115
Joel Fagliano6523363698107611
Bruce Haight631622713124871
Bob Klahn601122351272594106
Brad Wilber601431236583266631
Robert H. Wolfe601123144338283254321
Patrick Blindauer5921219348107651
Matt Gaffney585551412134
Ian Livengood554710128113
Timothy Polin55111441310116211
Ross Trudeau548111310102
Sherry O. Blackard53358881074
Ed Early53137657333642111
Sarah Keller531111231244765681
Doug Peterson5321432212229523751
Michael Shteyman514122113485785
Mike Nothnagel50474715103
Sidney L. Robbins50111120161
Nancy Nicholson Joline481112122355345661
Will Nediger483654542112252411
Robyn Weintraub485568473312211
Alex Eaton-Salners47215131286
Victor Fleming4711125263353843
Matt Ginsberg46221213345599
Damon J. Gulczynski4613133511831121111
Edward Sessa44133134356245211
Sam Ezersky431424431141342
Trip Payne431113421411752113113
Eric Berlin4211211131557644
Chuck Deodene421121222143253112
Kevin G. Der4211212421445591
David Quarfoot4113352581022
Gary Cee4014212448473
Frances Hansen40111147554353
Peter Wentz40122253353351311
Samuel A. Donaldson391221412553421411
John Guzzetta3911395374321
Allan E. Parrish3921341135723511
Bob Peoples3911368956
Natan Last38222144432113261
Wayne Robert Williams382451215
Trenton Charlson37488953
Stephanie Spadaccini367412931
Tracy Gray351222415265122
Richard Hughes35111334337441
Caleb Madison3512111164945
Tom McCoy35111268871
Jacob Stulberg342214106711
Tim Croce33248892
John Farmer33114264555
Richard Chisholm32113324423221121
Karen M. Tracey322797223
Dana Motley311111114464331
Jonathan Schmalzbach311284610
Adam G. Perl30122414231412111
Mary Lou Guizzo29312133754
Lou Sabin29111342755
Dan Schoenholz2912212336621
Bryant White291115813
Janet R. Bender27111111211131112323
Kevan Choset2722122127521
Raymond Hamel27121111222446
Tony Orbach271111225344111
Nancy Kavanaugh262113741232
Julian Lim2611113335251
Ryan McCarty263334571
Jeremy Newton26321312413213
Andrew Ries26124833311
Sam Trabucco261278611
David Levinson Wilk2611111214322111211
Lee Glickstein2511367511
Henry Hook251224421131211
Christina Iverson25285532
Andy Kravis25223681111
James Mulhern251256911
joon pahk251131137161
Fran Sabin2511342752
Greg Staples25233584
Ned White253233323222
Kameron Austin Collins243433122231
Michael Hawkins2443436112
Josh Knapp241113146412
Paolo Pasco24122431551
Matthew Stock2414109
Stanley Newman231114221111215
Myles Callum22112218142
Gerald R. Ferguson221127623
Tyler Hinman22123112114321
Kristian House2222132112341
David Kwong2211223312111121
Jules P. Markey221123233232
Nancy S. Ross22132424411
Randy Sowell22122111112231121
Rand H. Burns21323481
Bernice Gordon2121111121111233
Jim Hyres2112146421
Andrew Kingsley211134345
Carolyn W. Stewart211112323521
Finn Vigeland2112133341111
Stella Zawistowski2112433422
Victor Barocas20121331112311
Charles M. Deber20111111122112122
Brooke Husic204862
David Phillips203863
Emily Carroll1932135311
Adam Cohen1912131332111
John Lieb19112131343
Michael S. Maurer1911111232322
Michael Torch19111323431
Ashish Vengsarkar1913125214
Bruce Venzke1911135422
Alex Vratsanos1911211125122
Adam Wagner192665
Jeffrey Wechsler192232222211
Kevin Christian18421221222
Joe Deeney18432351
Gilbert H. Ludwig181121132223
Kyle Mahowald181211346
Pete Muller18121324212
Lois Sidway181113651
Andrew Zhou18224631
Kyle T. Dolan1743221122
Susan Gelfand1712121231112
Charles E. Gersch1711121211232
Todd Gross17211234211
Evan Kalish1713463
Thomas W. Schier1721341321
Sid Sivakumar1713355
Norma Steinberg171226312
David Woolf1726441
Holden Baker16314111311
Robert Dillman1612122134
Oliver Hill1615532
Patrick Jordan16121552
Aimee Lucido1631522111
Tom Pepper163122121112
Caitlin Reid16131722
Daniel R. Stark1622147
Gareth Bain15123342
Freddie Cheng15111212112111
Kelly Clark151111211331
Ethan Cooper15112321122
Daniel A. Finan15123342
Jim Hilger151122111321
William I. Johnston15114711
Craig Kasper1533531
Brandon Koppy15444111
Michael Lieberman15645
Ruth B. Margolin151112122311
Gene Newman151111114212
Dean Niles154632
Daniel Raymon1511111133111
Gary J. Whitehead1512122241
Bill Zais151111111251
Seth A. Abel1411122151
Ashton Anderson14111113141
Michael Blake1411212124
Jason Flinn14116411
Frederick J. Healy141113211211
Alex K. Justin14213431
Mel Rosen1412122111111
Brian Thomas14124232
Dave Tuller1413112222
John Underwood141132232
Arthur S. Verdesca141341113
Michael Vuolo141123133
Norman S. Wizer1411122331
John Wolting141661
Mike Buckley13313411
Amanda Chung131435
Gail Grabowski13112112221
Daniel Kantor13111211132
Roy Leban1313711
David Liben-Nowell131112152
Elizabeth A. Long1311122222
Karl Ni131435
Stu Ockman132121223
Mark Elliot Skolsky1311344
Grant Thackray131322311
Adam Aaronson121362
Howard Barkin121141221
Neville Fogarty1221321111
Olivia Mitra Framke121224111
Ernie Furtado1266
Don Gagliardo12133221
Rebecca Goldstein12741
John Greenman121131222
Kate Hawkins122253
Roland Huget124422
Jay Kaskel1211221311
Todd McClary12111113211
Martin Schneider121112241
Matthew Sewell123252
Robert Zimmerman12111111114
Michael Ashley111231112
Sheldon Benardo11112322
Alex Boisvert111131221
Karen Young Bonin111121123
Eric Bornstein11362
Sam Buchbinder1112121211
John R. Conrad111111232
Mark Feldman1111222111
Nelson Hardy1113232
Christopher Hurt113242
John Lampkin11112112111
Daniel Larsen113431
Barbara Lin113224
Evan Mahnken112351
Alfio Micci1111111222
Simeon Seigel1116211
Yacob Yonas1124311
Bill Ballard101423
George Barany10231112
Milo Beckman10111133
Derek Bowman10111112111
Shannon Burns10136
Levi Denham10442
Jake Halperin10112231
Francis Heaney10211114
Eileen Lexau10122122
Kurt Mengel1011134
Rafael Musa10181
Alan Olschwang101111111111
Amanda Rafkin10361
Michael Schlossberg1014212
Susan Harrington Smith101122121
Mel Taub1011211112
XWord Info Home
XWord Info © 2007-2024, Jim Horne
48 ms